BSPHCL Vacancy 2024 Apply Online, Notification

BSPHCL Vacancy 2024 Apply Online, Notification: Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) invites online applications for recruitment to the post of Assistant Executive Engineer (AEE), Junior Electrical Engineer (JEE), Correspondence Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Accounts Clerk and Technician Grade III for 2610 vacancies.

BSPHCL Vacancy 2024-Overviews

Recruitment AgencyBihar State Power Holding Company Ltd
Post NameAEE, JEE, Correspondence Clerk, Store Assistant, JAC & Technician
Advertisement No.01 to 05 /2024
Application Start Date20 June 2024
Application Last Date19 July 2024
Total Post2610
BSPHCL SalaryPay Scale : 04, 05, 08, 09
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply Online ForClick Here

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 20/06/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/07/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 19/07/2024
  • Exam Date : May / June 2024
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / BC / EBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 375/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Bihar BSPHCL Notification 2024: Age Limit as on 31/03/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for Other Post
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Vacancy Details Total : 2610 Post

Post NameAdvt No.Total PostBSPHCL Various Post Eligibility
Technician Grade III05/20242000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% MarksSC / ST : 50% Marks

BSPHCL Various Post Exam 2024 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740

Bihar BSPHCL Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant LoginClick Here
Application *Home PageClick Here
Download Reschduled NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationAEE Notification (01/ 2024)
JEE Notification (02/ 2024)
Correspondence Clerk & Store Assistant Notification (03/ 2024)
Junior Accounts Clerk Notification (04/ 2024)
Technician Notification (05/ 2024)
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read More:

Leave a Comment